Abbott, Andrew and Jim,
756
Adams, Rose—Lawyer and motivational speaker,
1541
Ambassador of Russian Federation to Canada—Darchiev, Alexander N. and other Russian guests,
2149
Anaconda Mining—Representatives,
1130
Association of Early Childhood Educators of Newfoundland and Labrador—Members,
1219
Avalon Celtics Peewee House League team,
2377
Baker, John,
409
Barrow, Madison, Don and Glendene,
1955
Bartellas, Michael,
1391
Berg, Tom and Lucy,
701
Best, Victoria—Family members and friends of,
2835–2836
Blue Door Program—Coleman, Cheryl,
1486
Blue Sky Family Care Home—Whelan, John and Ciara O'Connor,
2417
Brophy, Superintendent Owen,
756,
1368
Buckle, Darren and Jonathan—Happy Valley-Goose Bay,
212
Buckle, Ken and family—Forteau,
756
Canadian Cancer Society members,
409
Canadian Football League players Brad Sinopoli and Greg Ellingson,
648
Canadian Society of Safety Engineers Avalon Chapter—Dormody, Cathy and Paul Westcott,
701
Card, Roland and Helen,
296
CHANNAL Executive Director and President,
847
Citizens' Crime Prevention Association of Newfoundland and Labrador—Staff and liaison,
2627
College of the North Atlantic—Qatar students,
1774
Collins, Patrick and Shirley,
756
Costello, Amber, Stewart and Sherryl,
1955
Costigan, Cyril and Kim,
1722
Crane, Pastor,
2173
Cranford, Margo and Gary,
2417
Crichton, Haley and Pegah Memarpour,
212
Davis, Zoey and Scottina,
409
Deaf grade 1 student—Churchill, Carter,
1541
Donnelly, Dylan—Mount Pearl Senior High School student,
212
Doyle, Terry,
1130
Drover, Janice and Rendell—Upper Island Cove,
409
Eastern Newfoundland and Labrador Science Team,
1292
Elyk, Jacob—Job-shadowing Member for Harbour Grace,
517
Family members of the new Member for Mount Pearl North,
2417
Fitzgerald, Barry,
890
Former member and minister—Barrett, Percy,
1486
Former member and minister—Sullivan, Susan,
1541
Former member—Barrett, Percy,
361
Former member—Bennett, Jim,
1371
Former member—Langdon, Oliver,
2925
Former member—Murphy, George,
999,
2679
Francophone Federation of Newfoundland and Labrador President—Poirier, Cyrilda,
1219
Friends of India Association,
2627
Froude Avenue Community Centre Executive Director—Dawson, Bob,
1541
Goose Bay Airport Corporation—Windeler, Henry,
2418
Government of New Brunswick Dept. of Fish and Wildlife employee—Gordon, Steve,
2077
Green, Chief Justice Derek, Trudy Green, Susan Green and Gillian Lye,
1774
Heavenly Creatures representatives,
1776
Hickey, Gemma,
1391
Hillier, Nicholas,
65
Holy Spirit High School and Villanova Junior High School Students,
701
Hunt, Ethan,
2077
Hunt, Jeff,
648
Hutchings, Jane and Lynn Croft,
999
Ian Chaytor—Conception Bay South,
603
Inuk Elder—Reelis, Emma,
2850
Jamieson, Joshua,
1901
Job-shadowing Speaker—Reid, Mary-Ann Nolan,
1219
King family—Victoria,
2417
Lowe, Carol and Laura,
648
Maddelana, Micah,
648
Mandon, Antoine,
2437–2438
Mayor Chad Holloway—Port Blandford,
2739
Mayor Darrin Thorne—Flatrock,
703
Mayor John Spencer and Councillor Jim Lane—Port aux Basques,
1541
Mayor Johnny Strang—Lawn,
1130
Mayor Stone—Red Bay,
81,
2418
Mayor Tony Keats and members of Dover Town Council,
356
Mayor Tony Ryan—Port Saunders,
2377
Member-elect—Lester, Jim—Mount Pearl North (District),
2077
Memorial University School of Social Work—Smith, Dr. Christopher and Jen Smith,
756
Mercer, James and Valerie—Bishop's Cove,
409
Miles for Smiles Foundation founder—Moore-Davis, Bev,
999
Morrissey, Bernice,
1368
Newfoundland and Labrador Association of Fire Services,
2172
Newfoundland and Labrador Association of Social Workers representatives,
2679
Newfoundland and Labrador Association of Technology Industries—Board Chair—Pande, Ajay,
701
Newfoundland and Labrador Coalition of Agricultural Reform—White, Leo,
2417
O'Brien, Brenda,
2875
O'Donel High School Principal—Clemens, Michelle,
409
Octagon Pond Elementary School principal—Smith, Kirk,
1774
Office of the Seniors' Advocate—Brake, Dr. Suzanne,
2679
Parker, Joan Crosbie and Tim and Cynthia Crosbie,
1901
Pharmacists' Association of Newfoundland and Labrador—Power, Glenda,
2925
Pittman, Sarah and Frances Ralph,
2172
Porter, Max,
356
Powell, Tammy,
1171
Power, Fred,
409
Power, Petty Officer First Class Brady,
701
Provincial Advisory Council on the Status of Women—Ross, Linda and Dr. Judit Lovas,
2417
Provincial Apprenticeship and Certification Board members,
2875
Reluctant Chef—Butt, Anthony and Jeremiah Stafford,
2417
Roche, Don,
2587
Salvation Army guests,
2925
Shiner, Susan—Friends and family of,
2376
Singing legionnaires,
296
Social worker—Pendergast, Enid,
1541
Special Olympics representatives,
110
St. John Bosco students,
1219
St. John's Status of Women's Council—Chair—Shortall, Mary,
2627
St. John's Status of Women's Council—Director—Street, Dwan,
2627
STAND For Hannah Foundation—Representatives,
2172
Stella's Circle Inclusion Choir and volunteer director Helen Murphy,
2172
Stone, Kallie, Gail and Terry,
1130
Students from Virginia Park Elementary School—Ford, Joshua Smith and Kayleigh Richards,
603
Sturge, Jon—Springdale,
2006
Sullivan, Steven,
648
Sunshine Squad—Representatives,
2172
Television broadcast guests—Ms. Roxanne Rose's grade three class at Peacock Primary School,
2875
Templeton, Bruce,
2077
Thrive Community Youth Network Executive Director—Crockwell, Angela,
1486
Vanier Elementary School students—Virginia Waters - Pleasantville (District),
212
White, April,
2006
Woodland, Lucy and Rhodie Anne,
701