Adult Basic Education students—Academy Canada
Adult Basic Education students—Atlantic Construction Training Centre
Ascension Collegiate students—Bay Roberts
Atlantic Provinces Teachers' Association
Brother Rice High School students—St. John's East (District)
Canadian Centre for Management Development—Delegation
Canadian Issues students—Queen Elizabeth Regional High School
Canadian Law students and teacher—Trinity-Bay de Verde (District)
Catalina Elementary School students—Bonavista South (District)
Coaker Academy students—Twillingate & Fogo (District)
Coalition for Persons with Disabilities—Ennis, May
Combined Councils of Labrador—Five members
Cuban Ambassador to Canada—Negrin, His Excellency Bienvenido Garcia
Deputy Mayor—Torville, Melvin—Botwood
Fitzgerald Academy students—English Harbour West
Former Member—Murphy, Tom
French school's students
Galway Airport Chairman—Coyle, John
Gonzaga High School students—St. John's
Graduated Driver's Licence Program—Representatives
Holy Heart of Mary High School students—St. John's East (District)
Holy Heart of Mary High School—Canadian Issues Class—St. John's East (District)
Holy Trinity Regional High School students—Heart's Content
Hospitality Newfoundland and Labrador—Puddester, Tracy
Independent Living Resource Centre—Reid, Mary
Jane Collins' Academy students—Hare Bay
MacDonald Drive Jr. High School students—St. John's
Mayor and Deputy Mayor of Bird Cove—Rumbolt, Augustine and Pius Gould
Mayor of Baie Verte—Roberts, Gus
Mayor of Grand Falls-Windsor—Blackmore, Walwin
Mayor of Labrador City—Brenton, Darrell
Mayor of Port Saunders and Deputy Mayor—Ryan, Tony and Wayne Finlay
Mayor of Twillingate—Cooper, Harry
Mayor of Wabush—Farrell, Jim
Member of Parliament—Mancini, Peter—British Columbia
Musgravetown High School students en route to England for reopening of Canada House—Terra Nova (District)
New World Island Elementary School students—Twillingate and Fogo (District)
Newfoundland and Labrador Association for Community Living—Delores Flynn
Right to Life Association members
Skill for Success School students
St. Augustine's School students—Kilbride
St. Joseph's All Grade School students—Bellevue (District)
St. Joseph's School students—Terrenceville
St. Mark's All-Grade School students—King's Cove
St. Mary's Elementary School students—St. John's South (District)
St. Michael's High School students—Conception Bay East & Bell Island (District)
St. Patricks' Hall students—St. John's
St. Peter's Elementary School students—Upper Island Cove
St. Pius Junior High School students—St. John's East (District)
Stephenville - Port aux Basques School Board—Randell, Gar and Andy Butt
Tourism and Training Institute students—St. John's
Twillingate Elementary School students—Twillingate and Fogo (District)
Vanier Elementary School—St. John's East (District)
W. E. Cormack Academy students
Wolsingham School students from Northern England
Youth Service of Canada Community Garden Program—Students